NEWS:  

2/28/19

LEVEl 8 Regional Team format:

 

  Aim for a Perfect 10   

2019 Region 4 Championships
Level 8-10

MUST score a 34.00 at State or Level 9-10 can IES at 9.0

APRIL 12-14, 2019

 

MEET HOST: MIDWEST TWISTERS 

 

MEET LOCATION: TBK SPORTS COMPLEX - 4850 COMPETITION DRIVE
BETTENDORF, IA  52722
563-723-PLAY

 

MEET WEBSITE:    HTTP://WWW.HIGH5MEETS.COM/REGION-4-CHAMPIONSHIPS-2019/

Level 9 WESTERNS
May 10-12
Spokane, WA
Level 6-7

April 6-7, 2019

MUST SCORE A 34.00 at State

MEET HOST: TWISTERS GYMNASTICS 

 

MEET LOCATION:   GAMEON SPORTS - DIRECTLY BEHIND 

TWISTERS GYMNASTICS 

4655 Tower Terrace Rd NE

Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

XCEL

APRIL 26-28, 2019

NORTH SHORE GYMNASTICS -MN

MEET LOCATION: MINNEAPOLIS CONVENTION CENTER - MINNEAPOLIS, MN

MEET WEBSITE:

HTTPS://WWW.NORTHSHOREGYM.ORG/XCELREGION4CHAMPIONSHIPS

Qualifying Scores (must be achieved at the State Meet)

  • 35.5 – Bronze / Silver

  • 34.0 – Gold

  • 33.5 – Platinum / Diamond

Level 10 Nationals
May 18-19
Indianapolis
  • Facebook Social Icon
2019 SOUTH DAKOTA REGIONAL TEAM
CONGRATULATIONS!

Level 10:

Danielle Sievers, AAGA (All STAR)

Jena Swanson, Spearfish (All STAR)

Josie Bergstrom, AAGA (All STAR)

Whitney Jencks AAGA

Savanna Dunwoody, Spearfish

Ruthie Wehrung, Spearfish

Alayna Falak,Country Twisters

Kara Brown JUST

Level 8:

Audrey Meyer, AAGA (All STAR)

Emily Sabers, JUST (All STAR)

Kathleen Cook, Spearfish (All STAR)

Peyton Bagley, JUST

Megan King, JUST

Jeveney Turrill, Country Twisters

Kaylee Bauder, MEGA

Portia Trias, Country Twisters

Kaylee Holsinger, V.I.P 

Level 9:

Kit Peltier, AAGA (All STAR)

Maeve Boetel, AAGA (All STAR)

Myah Morris, DGA (All STAR)

Lauren Mitchell, AAGA

Paige Simon, Country Twisters

Aspen Peters, Gold Medal

Rachel Blue,Country Twisters

Klae Kelly, JUST

Other Level 8-10 Regional Qualifiers:

Alissa Fueling, JUST Level 10

Marisa Jencks, AAGA Level 10

Keira Boetel, AAGA Level 10

Haley Ellis, JUST Level 10

Olivia Hruby, AAGA Level 9

Gabrielle Hardie, AAGA Level 9

Morgan Kwasniewski, Country Twisters Lvl 9

Braelyn Juve, JUST Level 9

Olivia Prunty, MEGA Level 8

Kyra Gropper, MEGA Level 8

Riley Bomgaars, AAGA Level 8

Macy Brewster, AAGA Level 8

Jaidison Turrill, Country Twisters Level 8

Brooklyn Peterson, Country Twisters Level 8

Hanna Siemonsma, JUST Level 8

Breezy Paul, JUST Level 8

McKenna Trowbridge, Gold Medal Level 8

Daniela Rodriguez, Spearfish Level 8

Cheer them on April 12-14 in Bettendorf, Iowa

Level 9-10 will be trying to qualify to Nationals!

GO TEAM SD!

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK:

SOUTH DAKOTA USA GYMNASTICS

South Dakota Clubs
Team Information

South Dakota Competition schedule 19-20

此網站是使用
.com
網站幫手設計的。立即用來製作您的網站吧!
立即開始